The website is run by the residents, for the residents.. Contact the Webmaster at 12865 SW Highway 17 #238, Arcadia, FL 34269 webmaster@liveoakrv.info

Volunteers

Behind every successful organization there is

a core of dedicated volunteers.

We urge you to get involved by volunteering to serve on our many committees.  Listed below are some of the family members who freely volunteer their time to make Live Oak more enjoyable for everyone:

 

Monday Meetings
Denny Belden—Mayor
Hank – Donut Express
Al Alvord– Sound
Gary Kramer
Entertainment &
Decorating Committee
Al & Sharon Alvord * Lot 238
Hugh Simmonds
Bill Baker
Bob & Jan Davis
Ray & Kathy Robinson
Jim & Michele Kraus
Fred Keller & Joan Weeks
Jim & Kathy Kriz
Jim & Lois Leggett
Bingo
John Stubblefield *
Fred Powers
Janet Barroner
Nancy Guimond
Steering Committee
Denny Belden Lot 115 Chairman
Linda Baker – Treas.
Janet Devine – Secretary
Ardis Erath
Tim Miller
Moe Ouellett
Bridge
Jerry Jones
Mary Ellen Carlson
Horseshoes
OPEN
Water Aerobics
Elsie Rettberg
Red Hat Ladies
Peg Ellens
Poker
Pat Elliott
Pat Condon
Walk Aerobics
Connie Ladenthin
Jo Trim
Bunka
Jan Davis
Line Dancing
OPEN
Bocce
Mary E. Carlson
Shuffleboard
Ken Halstead
Lou Lamarche
Shirley Martin
Couples Country Dancing
OPEN
Sound Technicians
Al Alvord * Lot 238
Lew Tingley
Denny Belden
Bill Baker
Women’s Committee
Bertie Zachay
Rosie Halsted
Phyllis Huffer
Ruth Rosine
Jackie Adams *
Bowling
Margaret Ott
Quilting
OPEN
Pool
Dave Ouellette
Ping Pong
Ed Russell
Bureen Mann
Bill Mann
Cribbage
Moe Ouelette
Classy Ladies Golf Event
Lida Kraft *
Jo Trim
Claudette Kemp
Pat Elliott
Terrie Wade
Debbie Miller
Ladies Brunch Committee
Nancy Guimond * Lot 369
Michele Kraus Lot 82
Ruth Gilpin Lot 66
Christa Senecal Lot 79
Wendy Larson Lot 152
Jackie Adams Lot 78
Arlene McMullan Lot 375
Shelda Rossignol Lot 64
Ann Enos Lot 344
Betty Legare Lot 329
Renee Sopel Lot 219
Muriel Hudson Lot 99
Golf
Fred Powers – Chairman
Herb Wade – Treasurer
Carol Herrick – Secretary
John Stubblefield
Sue Tabor
Harold Yeiser
Kevin Porter
Auctioneer
Gary Kramer
Bloodmobile
Tim Miller
Euchere
OPEN
Darts
Mike Monette
Betty Ann Monette
Brenda Shelvey
Welcoming Committee
Bonnie Ouellette* Lot 67
Sue Marshall Lot 394
Larry Heise Lot 63
Jennifer Broy Lot 301
Janie Bickley Lot 133
Soup Group
Sheila McKee * Lot 96
Cindy Nusimer Lot 7A
Carol and Pat Condon Lot 158
Mary Bradley Lot 184
Pat Pritchard Lot 94
Janet Barroner Lot 201
Kay Venlet Lot 347
Stage Crew
Mike Monette *
Bill Baker
Dave Barroner
Dave Blood
Greg Gitchell
Lou LaMarche
Dave Mackey
Buck Miles
Jim Ott
Sandy Porretta
Fred Powers
Lew Tingley
Larry Barth
Richard Ranger
Pool Party Committee
Lauribeth Friedrich *
Mike Friedrich *
Louanne Shields
Arlene McMullen
Cindy Meiser
Jack Nelemans
Lorraine Nelemans
Health & Welfare
Tim & Deb Miller
Painting Class
Sharon Alvord Lot 238
Spaghetti Dinners
Kristy Ogryzek